Oklahoma State Fair

Oklahoma State Fair

Sunday, Sep 15, 2019 from 8:00am to 10:00pm

  405-948-6700
  Website

Schedule:

Continuation of Open Breeding Sheep Show; Junior Breeding Sheep Showmanship and Junior Breeding Sheep Show
8:00AM - 4:00PM | Super Barn

Draft and Gypsy Horse Show
8:00AM - 4:30PM | Performance Arena

Come As You Are Church Services
9:30AM - 10:30AM | Capital City Auditorium

Youth Breeding Gilt Show
9:30AM - 3:00PM | Barn 8

Runa Pacha Wind Rhythms
10:00AM - 9:30PM | The Circle

Buckboard Hands-On Quilt Demonstration
10:00AM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Conventions & More Table Decorating Contest Display
10:00AM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Larsen Music Player Piano Experience
10:00AM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat's Milk Product Making Demonstration
10:00AM - 11:00AM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Twister Brushes Tole Painting Demonstration
10:00AM - 1:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Junior Beef Cattle Show
10:30AM - 3:00PM | Barn 3

Yumare Mexican Folkloric Dancers
11:00AM - 11:30AM | The Bandshell

"Little" John, The Broom Maker
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Deep Fork Chuck Wagon Cookin'
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Saltfork Blacksmiths At The Forge
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

The Lost Art of Wooden Bowl Turning
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

The Scottish Soap Maker
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Early American Potter
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Central District Square Dance Association
11:00AM - 12:00PM | Creative Arts Building

On The Spot - Stack Attack
11:00AM | Creative Arts Building

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
11:00AM - 11:30AM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Alyssa Elaine
11:30AM - 12:00PM | The Bandshell

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
11:30AM - 11:45AM | Entertainment Plaza

Just A Little Horse Sense
11:30AM - 12:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Joshua Bodette
12:00PM - 12:30PM | The Bandshell

Flyin' Fiddler Wayne Cantwell
12:00PM - 12:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

OK Kids' Corral Activities
12:00PM - 12:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Kids Celebration
12:00PM - 12:30PM | Bennett Event Center

King & Queen of Renaissance Village
12:00PM - 8:00PM | Renaissance Village

A Mirage Dance Company
12:00PM - 12:30PM | Renaissance Village

OK Beef Council Demonstration
12:00PM - 4:30PM | Creative Arts Building

Haksi
12:30PM - 1:00PM | The Bandshell

Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna
12:30PM - 1:00PM | Plaza Stage

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
12:30PM - 12:50PM | Creative Arts Building

Jester Rejects
12:30PM - 1:00PM | Renaissance Village

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
12:30PM - 1:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
12:30PM | Creative Arts Building

Chapter Black
1:00PM - 2:00PM | The Bandshell

Ashley Getz and The Indigos
1:00PM - 2:00PM | The PATIO

Wild West Showcase
1:00PM - 1:45PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Xtreme Chinese Acrobats
1:00PM - 1:30PM | Bennett Event Center

The Longbow Show
1:00PM - 1:30PM | Renaissance Village

Holly McHughes - Muralist
1:00PM - 4:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Lace Making Demonstration
1:00PM - 6:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Rain Gutter Regatta
1:00PM - 5:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Disney On Ice presents Mickey's Search Party
1:30PM - 3:30PM | Jim Norick Arena

Martial Arts LIVE!
1:30PM - 2:00PM | Spirit Stage

Puppies of Penzance
1:30PM - 2:00PM | Plaza Stage

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
1:30PM - 1:45PM | Entertainment Plaza

A Mirage Dance Company
1:30PM - 2:00PM | Renaissance Village

Honey Extraction Demonstration
1:30PM - 2:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Destiny Faith
2:00PM - 3:00PM | The PATIO

Don's Chainsaw Creations
2:00PM - 2:45PM | The Circle

A Grizzly Experience
2:00PM - 2:30PM | The Bandshell Lawn

Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers
2:00PM - 2:20PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Kids Celebration
2:00PM - 2:30PM | Bennett Event Center

The Dark Knights
2:00PM - 2:30PM | Renaissance Village

Central OK Polymer Clay Demonstration
2:00PM - 6:00PM | Creative Arts Building

From Cow to Cone: Homemade Ice Cream Contest
2:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Bill Boudreau
2:30PM | The Bandshell

Mercys Hand Band
2:30PM - 3:30PM | The Bandshell

Flyin' Fiddler Wayne Cantwell
2:30PM - 3:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Martial Arts LIVE!
2:30PM - 3:00PM | Spirit Stage

Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna
2:30PM - 3:00PM | Plaza Stage

Casey & Minna
2:30PM - 3:00PM | Renaissance Village

Rebekah Willoughby
3:00PM - 4:00PM | The PATIO

Plains Indian Dancers
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
3:00PM - 3:20PM | Creative Arts Building

Xtreme Chinese Acrobats
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Bennett Event Center

Jester Rejects
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Renaissance Village

ON THE SPOT: LEGO Contest
3:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
3:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Martial Arts LIVE!
3:30PM - 4:00PM | Spirit Stage

OK Kids' Corral Activities
3:30PM - 4:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

ShenaniGuns!
3:30PM - 4:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
3:30PM - 3:45PM | Entertainment Plaza

The Longbow Show
3:30PM - 4:00PM | Renaissance Village

Jason Q
4:00PM - 5:00PM | The PATIO

Ricomiguel Sein-Colon'
4:00PM - 4:30PM | The Bandshell

Don's Chainsaw Creations
4:00PM - 4:45PM | The Circle

Mutton Bustin'
4:00PM - 4:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Puppies of Penzance
4:00PM - 4:30PM | Plaza Stage

A Mirage Dance Company
4:00PM - 4:30PM | Renaissance Village

A Grizzly Experience
4:30PM - 5:00PM | The Bandshell Lawn

Martial Arts LIVE!
4:30PM - 5:00PM | Spirit Stage

Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers
4:30PM - 4:50PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Kids Celebration
4:30PM - 5:00PM | Bennett Event Center

Jester Rejects
4:30PM - 5:00PM | Renaissance Village

Casey & Minna
4:30PM - 5:00PM | Renaissance Village

Adelante Dance Studio
5:00PM - 6:00PM | The Bandshell

Capt. Tim and First Look
5:00PM - 6:00PM | The PATIO

OK Kids' Corral Activities
5:00PM - 5:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna
5:00PM - 5:30PM | Plaza Stage

The Dark Knights
5:00PM - 5:30PM | Renaissance Village

NASHHCS Six Horse Hitch Classic Series Finals: Championship Round
5:00PM - 7:00PM | Performance Arena

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
5:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Disney On Ice presents Mickey's Search Party
5:30PM - 7:30PM | Jim Norick Arena

Martial Arts LIVE!
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Spirit Stage

Plains Indian Dancers
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
5:30PM - 5:45PM | Entertainment Plaza

Xtreme Chinese Acrobats
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Bennett Event Center

The Longbow Show
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Renaissance Village

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

La Energia Nortena
6:00PM | Chickasaw Country Entertainment Stage

Alana
6:00PM - 7:00PM | The PATIO

Jacob Christian
6:00PM - 6:30PM | The Bandshell

ShenaniGuns!
6:00PM - 6:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Jester Rejects
6:00PM - 6:30PM | Renaissance Village

Casey & Minna
6:00PM - 6:30PM | Renaissance Village

Cake Decorating Demonstration
6:00PM - 8:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Digital Photo Shootout Contest Public Judging
6:00PM | OK Contemporary Arts Center

Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat's Milk Product Making Demonstration
6:00PM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Soundeviant
6:30PM - 7:30PM | The Bandshell

Don's Chainsaw Creations
6:30PM - 7:15PM | The Circle

Martial Arts LIVE!
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Spirit Stage

Mutton Bustin'
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Puppies of Penzance
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Plaza Stage

A Mirage Dance Company
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Renaissance Village

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Okie Karaoke Contest
7:00PM | Centennial Plaza

Sydney Adams
7:00PM - 8:00PM | The PATIO

Swifty Swin Racing Pigs
7:00PM - 7:15PM | Entertainment Plaza

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
7:00PM - 7:20PM | Creative Arts Building

Kids Celebratio
7:00PM - 7:30PM | Bennett Event Center

The Dark Knights
7:00PM - 7:30PM | Renaissance Village

A Grizzly Experence
7:30PM - 8:00PM | The Bandshell Lawn

Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna
7:30PM - 8:00PM | Plaza Stage

Wild West Showcash
7:30PM - 8:15PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Casey & Minna
7:30PM - 8:00PM | Renaissance Village

Anna Massey
8:00PM - 9:00PM | The PATIO

Xtreme Chinese Acrobats
8:00PM - 8:30PM | Bennett Event Center

Capt. Tim and First Look
8:00PM - 9:00PM | The Bandshell

Jake Tankersley
9:00PM - 10:00PM | The Bandshell

Olivia Kay
9:00PM - 10:00PM | The PATIO