Oklahoma State Fair

Oklahoma State Fair

Monday, Sep 16, 2019 from 8:00am to 10:00pm

  405-948-6700
  Website

Schedule:

Central Plains Dressage Society Schooling Show
8:00AM - 4:00PM | Performance Arena

Pygmy Goat Show
9:00AM - 5:00PM | Super Barn

Runa Pacha Wind Rhythms
10:00AM - 9:30PM | The Circle

Buckboard Hands-On Quilt Demonstration
10:00AM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Conventions & More Table Decorating Contest Display
10:00AM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Dairy Cattle Judging Contest
10:00AM - 1:00PM | Barn 3

Larsen Music Player Piano Experience
10:00AM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Mid-Del Art Guild Demonstration
10:00AM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat's Milk Product Making Demonstration
10:00AM - 11:00AM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Disney On Ice presents Mickey's Search Party
10:30AM - 12:30PM | Jim Norick Arena

Band Day Parade Competition
10:30AM - 12:00PM | The Circle

"Little" John, The Broom Maker
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Deep Fork Chuck Wagon Cookin'
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Saltfork Blacksmiths At The Forge
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

The Lost Art of Wooden Bowl Turning
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

The Scottish Soap Maker
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Early American Potter
11:00AM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

ON THE SPOT: Movin' On Up Contest
11:00AM | Creative Arts Building

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
11:00AM - 11:30AM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
11:30AM - 11:45AM | Entertainment Plaza

Just A Little Horse Sense
11:30AM - 12:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Flyin' Fiddler Wayne Cantwell
12:00PM - 12:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

OK Kids' Corral Activities
12:00PM - 12:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

King & Queen of Renaissance Village
12:00PM - 8:00PM | Renaissance Village

Art Moves
12:00PM - 1:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
12:30PM - 12:50PM | Creative Arts Building

Jester Rejects
12:30PM - 1:00PM | Renaissance Village

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
12:30PM - 1:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
12:30PM | Creative Arts Building

Band Day Parade Free Workshops
1:00PM - 1:30PM | The Bandshell

Wild West Showcase
1:00PM - 1:45PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

The Longbow Show
1:00PM - 1:30PM | Renaissance Village

Kelly Smith - Recycled Art
1:00PM - 4:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Shawnee Mills Scrumptious From Scratch Contest
1:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Band Day Parade Awards Ceremony
1:30PM - 2:00PM | The Bandshell

Puppies of Penzance
1:30PM - 2:00PM | Plaza Stage

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
1:30PM - 1:45PM | Entertainment Plaza

A Mirage Dance Company
1:30PM - 2:00PM | Renaissance Village

Honey Extraction Demonstration
1:30PM - 2:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Don's Chainsaw Creations
2:00PM - 2:45PM | The Circle

A Grizzly Experience
2:00PM - 2:30PM | The Bandshell Lawn

Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers
2:00PM - 2:20PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Kids Celebration
2:00PM - 2:30PM | Bennett Event Center

The Dark Knights
2:00PM - 2:30PM | Renaissance Village

Silver Wheels
2:30PM - 3:30PM | The Bandshell

Flyin' Fiddler Wayne Cantwell
2:30PM - 3:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna
2:30PM - 3:00PM | Plaza Stage

Casey & Minna
2:30PM - 3:00PM | Renaissance Village

Plains Indian Dancers
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
3:00PM - 3:20PM | Creative Arts Building

Xtreme Chinese Acrobats
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Bennett Event Center

Jester Rejects
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Renaissance Village

Pampered Chef Demonstration
3:00PM - 5:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
3:00PM - 3:30PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
3:00PM | Creative Arts Building

The-Smash
3:30PM - 4:00PM | The Bandshell

OK Kids' Corral Activities
3:30PM - 4:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

ShenaniGuns!
3:30PM - 4:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
3:30PM - 3:45PM | Entertainment Plaza

Joshua Bodette
4:00PM - 4:30PM | The Bandshell

Makenna Fields
4:00PM - 5:00PM | The PATIO

Don's Chainsaw Creations
4:00PM - 4:45PM | The Circle

Mutton Bustin'
4:00PM - 4:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Puppies of Penzance
4:00PM - 4:30PM | Plaza Stage

A Mirage Dance Company
4:00PM - 4:30PM | Renaissance Village

A Grizzly Experience
4:30PM - 5:00PM | The Bandshell Lawn

Martial Arts LIVE!
4:30PM - 5:00PM | Spirit Stage

Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers
4:30PM - 4:50PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Kids Celebration
4:30PM - 5:00PM | Bennett Event Center

Casey & Minna
4:30PM - 5:00PM | Renaissance Village

Alana
5:00PM - 6:00PM | The PATIO

McTeggart Irish Dancers of Oklahoma
5:00PM - 5:30PM | The Bandshell

OK Kids' Corral Activities
5:00PM - 5:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna
5:00PM - 5:30PM | Plaza Stage

The Dark Knights
5:00PM - 5:30PM | Renaissance Village

ON THE SPOT: Heads or Tails Contest
5:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
5:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Brady Shattan's Legends Show
5:30PM - 6:00PM | The Bandshell

Martial Arts LIVE!
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Spirit Stage

Plains Indian Dancers
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
5:30PM - 5:45PM | Entertainment Plaza

Xtreme Chinese Acrobats
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Bennett Event Center

The Longbow Show
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Renaissance Village

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
5:30PM - 6:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Courtney ******
6:00PM - 7:00PM | The PATIO

Dreams Word
6:00PM - 6:30PM | The Bandshell

ShenaniGuns!
6:00PM - 6:30PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Jester Rejects
6:00PM - 6:30PM | Renaissance Village

Casey & Minna
6:00PM - 6:30PM | Renaissance Village

Fancy Feet Shoe Decorating Contest
6:00PM | Creative Arts Building

OK Beef Council Demonstration
6:00PM - 9:00PM | Creative Arts Building

Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat's Milk Product Making Demonstration
6:00PM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Abba Road
6:30PM - 7:30PM | The Bandshell

Don's Chainsaw Creations
6:30PM - 7:15PM | The Circle

Martial Arts LIVE!
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Spirit Stage

Mutton Bustin'
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Puppies of Penzance
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Plaza Stage

A Mirage Dance Company
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Renaissance Village

Dairy Cattle Showmanship
6:30PM - 7:30PM | Barn 3

Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration
6:30PM - 7:00PM | Oklahoma Expo Hall

Okie Karaoke Contest
7:00PM | Centennial Plaza

Sam Kahre
7:00PM - 8:00PM | The PATIO

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs
7:00PM - 7:15PM | Entertainment Plaza

Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show
7:00PM - 7:20PM | Creative Arts Building

Kids Celebration
7:00PM - 7:30PM | Bennett Event Center

The Dark Knights
7:00PM - 7:30PM | Renaissance Village

Disney On Ice presents Mickey's Search Party
7:30PM - 9:30PM | Jim Norick Arena

Unspoken
7:30PM | Chickasaw Country Entertainment Stage

A Grizzly Experience
7:30PM - 8:00PM | The Bandshell Lawn

Martial Arts LIVE!
7:30PM - 8:00PM | Spirit Stage

Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna
7:30PM - 8:00PM | Plaza Stage

Wild West Showcase
7:30PM - 8:15PM | Oklahoma Frontier Experience

Casey & Minna
7:30PM - 8:00PM | Renaissance Village

Sarah Beth Nilson
8:00PM - 9:00PM | The PATIO

Sunday Dryver
8:00PM - 9:00PM | The Bandshell

Xtreme Chinese Acrobats
8:00PM - 8:30PM | Bennett Event Center

LUCY
9:00PM - 10:00PM | The Bandshell

Makenna Fields
9:00PM - 10:00PM | The PATIO